But plaintiff argues that a blending approach must be undertaken to account for the surplus funds that defendant received pursuant to the Affidavit of Non-Redemption (AONR). Often these avoidable mistakes lead to unnecessary, contentious and costly litigation. Step 1 Decide on your audience. Who can Serve as Personal Representative in Florida? The court determined that plaintiff had established by clear and convincing evidence that the change of domicile was in the best interests of the children. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. document.getElementById( "ak_js_1" ).setAttribute( "value", ( new Date() ).getTime() ); 5415 Water StreetUpper Marlboro, MD 20772. PETITION FOR Probate of . The court can initiate the removal process or any interested party can file a petition requesting the removal.